JUAN DIOS GARZA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Second Degree Murder, Attempted Second Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 1979
  • Image age progressed to 64 years old
  • Image age progressed to 64 years old
  • Image age progressed to 64 years old
  • Image age progressed to 64 years old

Aliases:

Juan Sauceda Garza, Juan Sauzeda Garza, Juan DeDios Garza, Juan S. Garza, Juan Dios Garza-Sauceda

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 13, 1953
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7" to 6'0"
Weight 170 to 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Migrant Farm Worker
NCIC W579982129

Remarks:

Garza has ties to (and may travel to) Belle Glade, Florida; McAllen, Texas; Mercedes, Texas; Brownsville, Texas; and Matamoros, Mexico.

Caution:

Juan Dios Garza is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Belle Glade, Florida. On October 21, 1984, Garza allegedly shot and killed a male victim, then shot and wounded the victim's brother.

 

Garza was charged with second degree murder and attempted second degree murder by the Circuit Court of the Fifteenth Judicial Court, Criminal Division, in and for Palm Beach County, State of Florida, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on October 24, 1984. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Southern District of Florida, Miami, Florida, on January 2, 1985, after Garza was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Miami

Submit an anonymous Tip online