KARLIE LAIN GUSÉ
Mono County, California
October 13, 2018
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 13, 2002 |
Hair |
Dark Blonde |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'7" (at time of disappearance) |
Weight |
110 pounds (at time of disappearance) |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Gusé has her left nostril pierced. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information that leads to the location of Karlie Lain Gusé.
Details:
Karlie Lain Gusé, a then 16-year-old female, was reported missing by her family on the morning of October 13, 2018. Karlie was seen by her family at their residence in the White Mountain Estates area of Chalfant Valley in Mono County, California, during the pre-dawn hours of October 13, 2018. At some time during the early morning, Karlie left the family residence while likely wearing gray sweatpants or jeans, a white t-shirt, and Vans brand shoes. Karlie left her personal belongings behind at the residence including her mobile phone.
Karlie was last seen by witnesses walking south approximately 30 yards east of Highway 6 and 100 yards south of Sierra View Road on the morning of October 13, 2018. A thorough search of the area and subsequent investigation has been unsuccessful in locating Karlie and she has not been in contact with family or friends since she went missing.
The Mono County Sheriff's Office and the FBI continue to seek information that will assist in locating Karlie.
The Things They Carry Video Series
Submit a Tip:
If you have any information concerning the disappearance of Karlie Lain Gusé, you are encouraged to contact the Mono County Sheriff's Office by emailing them at karliegusetips@monosheriff.org or calling them at 760-932-5678. You may also contact the Sacramento Office of the FBI by calling 916-746-7000, your
local FBI office, the nearest
American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at
tips.fbi.gov. All tips can remain anonymous.
Field Office:
Sacramento