ABIOLA AYORINDE KAYODE

Conspiracy to Commit Wire Fraud

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2016
  • Photograph taken in 2014

Aliases:

Abiola Kayode, "ABK", "Ginger"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 14, 1987
Place of Birth Nigeria
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality Nigerian
NCIC W210990624

Remarks:

Kayode is believed to currently reside in Nigeria.

Caution:

Abiola Ayorinde Kayode is wanted for his alleged involvement in a Business Email Compromise (BEC) scheme that defrauded over 70 different businesses in the United States resulting in combined losses of over $6,000,000 USD.

 

Kayode allegedly provided bank accounts to others that were used to receive fraudulent wire transfers.  Kayode also allegedly conducted BEC and romance fraud schemes himself.  On August 21, 2019, Kayode, along with Alex Afolabi Ogunshakin, Felix Osilama Okpoh, and Nnamdi Orson Benson, was indicted in the United States District Court, District of Nebraska, Omaha, Nebraska, on charges of Conspiracy to Commit Wire Fraud.  On August 22, 2019, a federal warrant was issued for his arrest. 

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Omaha

Submit an anonymous Tip online