FELIX OSILAMA OKPOH

Conspiracy to Commit Wire Fraud

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2016
Photograph taken in 2014

Aliases:

Felix Okpoh, Felix Osilama, "Junior"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 9, 1989
Place of Birth Nigeria
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality Nigerian
NCIC W410961733

Remarks:

Okpoh is believed to currently reside in Nigeria.

Caution:

Felix Osilama Okpoh is wanted for his alleged involvement in a Business Email Compromise (BEC) scheme that defrauded over 70 different businesses in the United States resulting in combined losses of over $6,000,000 USD.

Okpoh allegedly provided hundreds of bank accounts to Richard Izuchukwu Uzuh and other co-conspirators, Abiola Ayorinde Kayode, and Nnamdi Orson Benson, that were used to receive fraudulent wire transfers.  Bank accounts that Okpoh allegedly provided to Uzuh received fraudulent wire transfers from victim businesses totaling over $1,000,000 USD.   On August 21, 2019, Okpoh was indicted in the United States District Court, District of Nebraska, Omaha, Nebraska, on charges of Conspiracy to Commit Wire Fraud.  On August 22, 2019, a federal warrant was issued for his arrest. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Omaha