YULAN ADONAY ARCHAGA CARIAS

Racketeering Conspiracy (RICO); Cocaine Importation Conspiracy; Possession of Machine Guns; Conspiracy to Possess Machine Guns

Download Poster

Images


Featured News Item:

November 3, 2021

New Top Ten Fugitive

Yulan Adonay Archaga Carias, the alleged leader of MS-13 for all of Honduras, has been added to the Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list, and the FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to his arrest.

Aliases:

Alexander Mendoza, Yulan Andony Archaga Carias, “Porky”

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 13, 1982, January 21, 1982
Place of Birth San Pedro Sula, Cortes, Honduras
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Honduran

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading to the arrest of Yulan Adonay Archaga Carias.

Remarks:

Archaga Carias is believed to only speak Spanish.

Caution:

Yulan Adonay Archaga Carias is charged federally in the Southern District of New York with racketeering conspiracy, cocaine importation conspiracy, and possession and conspiracy to possess machine guns.  As the alleged leader of MS-13 for all of Honduras, Archaga Carias allegedly controlled MS-13 criminal activity in Honduras and provided support and resources to the MS-13 enterprise in Central America and the United States with firearms, narcotics, and cash. Archaga Carias is also allegedly responsible for supporting multi-ton loads of cocaine through Honduras to the United States and for ordering and participating in murders of rival gang members and others associated with MS-13.  This case is being investigated as part of Joint Task Force Vulcan. 

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Submit an anonymous Tip online