SARAH JAMAL MUHAMMAD AL-SAYYID

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 7, 1985
Place of Birth Egypt
Eyes Brown
Sex Female
Nationality Egyptian
Languages Arabic

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the location of Sarah Jamal Muhammad al-Sayyid.

Remarks:

Al-Sayyid is thought to be residing in Egypt.

Details:

Sarah Jamal Muhammad al-Sayyid is wanted for questioning in connection with providing material support to the Islamic State of Iraq and ash-Sham (ISIS). Al-Sayyid is the fiancée of another individual wanted for questioning, Mu’min al-Mawji Mahmud Salim (AKA “Taqni al-Mujahedeen”).

In concert with Mu’min al-Mawji Mahmud Salim, Al-Sayyid helped establish the Electronic Horizons Foundation (EHF), which provides technical advice and training to ISIS supporters seeking to evade law enforcement scrutiny of their online activities. Al-Sayyid reportedly played a key role in distributing ISIS propaganda on EHF’s website and recruiting other ISIS members to join EHF. Al-Sayyid also reportedly procured web servers to host ISIS communication platforms on behalf of EHF.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles