ROGELIO GUERRA VASQUEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken around 1992
Photograph taken around 1992
Photograph Age Progressed to 64 years old

Aliases:

Rogelio Guerra, Rogelio Vasquez Guerra, Rojelio Guerra Vasquez, "Jaime"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 27, 1957
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Languages English, Spanish
NCIC W840626358

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Rogelio Guerra Vasquez.

Remarks:

Vasquez has ties to, or may be residing near, Monterrey, Mexico. 

Caution:

Rogelio Guerra Vasquez is wanted for the murder of his wife of 21 years, Sugie Vasquez, who was killed on May 16, 1997, in Orange, Texas. Rogelio Guerra Vasquez was charged with murder, and on July 10, 1997, a state arrest warrant was issued by the 163rd District Court of Orange County, Texas. On June 12, 2006, a federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Texas, Beaumont, Texas, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution. 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Houston