NICHOLAS MORRIS

First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 4, 1993
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'2"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Nicholas Morris.

Remarks:

Morris has ties to, and may still reside in, Riverdale, Illinois.

Caution:

The FBI's Chicago Field Office is assisting the Riverdale Police Department in Illinois with their search for Nicholas Morris. Morris is wanted for his alleged involvement in a vehicular homicide that occurred in Riverdale on the afternoon of December 14, 2020.

On December 18, 2020, Morris was charged with first degree murder in the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: