JOSHUA T. BOBBITT

First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 27, 2000
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'3"
Weight 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Joshua T. Bobbitt.

Caution:

The FBI's Chicago Field Office is assisting the Riverdale Police Department in Illinois with their search for Joshua T. Bobbitt. Bobbitt is wanted for his alleged involvement in a vehicular homicide that occurred in Riverdale on the afternoon of December 14, 2020.

On December 18, 2020, Bobbitt was charged with first degree murder in the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: