PAULA ANN WADE

October 14, 2002
Valdosta, Georgia

Download Poster

Images

Photograph age-progressed to 45 years old

Alias:

Paula Ann McGrath

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 30, 1976
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Occupation Paula Ann Wade was working for Sam's Club at the time of her disappearance.
Scars and Marks Paula Ann Wade has a birthmark on the upper part of one of her legs. Her top canine teeth protrude in front of her other top teeth.

Remarks:

Paula Ann Wade may be wearing corrective lenses or glasses. She also uses an inhaler for asthma. 

Details:

The FBI's Atlanta Field Office and the Valdosta Police Department in Georgia are asking for the public's assistance in locating Paula Ann Wade and her son Brandon Lee Wade. Paula and Brandon were reported missing on October 14, 2002, after Paula failed to report to work at Sam's Club in Valdosta, Georgia. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Atlanta Field Office at (770) 216-3000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Atlanta