BRANDON LEE WADE

October 14, 2002
Valdosta, Georgia

Download Poster

Images

Photograph age-progressed to 23 years old

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 15, 1999
Hair Brown
Eyes Hazel
Height 2'9" (at time of disappearance)
Weight 33 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Male
Race White

Details:

The FBI's Atlanta Field Office and the Valdosta Police Department in Georgia are asking for the public's assistance in locating Brandon Lee Wade and his mother Paula Ann Wade. Paula and Brandon were reported missing on October 14, 2002, after Paula failed to report to work at Sam's Club in Valdosta, Georgia.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Atlanta Field Office at (770) 216-3000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Atlanta