MADALINA COJOCARI

November 21, 2022
Cornelius, North Carolina

Download Poster

Images

Video:

Madalina Cojocari Missing Person's Vodcast

Madalina Cojocari was last seen on surveillance video getting off her school bus outside her home in Cornelius, North Carolina, on November 21, 2022, and has not been seen since. She was reported missing to her school on December 15, 2022. Her parents reported last seeing her on November 23, 2022. Madalina was last seen wearing jeans, pink, purple and white Adidas shoes, and a white t-shirt and jacket.

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 11, 2011
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 4’10”
Weight 90 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning the whereabouts of Madalina Cojocari, please contact the the Cornelius Police Department at (704) 892-7773. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Charlotte