ELSIE ELDORA LUSCIER

August 30, 1979
Taholah, Washington

Download Poster

Images

Enhanced Image

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 30, 1966
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1" (at time of disappearance)
Weight 110 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Female

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the recovery of Elsie Eldora Luscier and the conviction of those responsible for her disappearance.

Details:

On August 30, 1979, Elsie Eldora Luscier, accompanied by her cousin, Carlotta Maria Sanchez, disappeared from Taholah, Washington, which is in the Quinault Nation Indian Reservation.  The FBI is seeking information about the disappearance of both girls, and about those responsible for their disappearance.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Seattle