CARLOTTA MARIA SANCHEZ

August 30, 1979
Taholah, Washington

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 10, 1967
Place of Birth Yuma, Arizona
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6" (at time of disappearance)
Weight 112 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Female
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the recovery of Carlotta Maria Sanchez and the conviction of those responsible for her disappearance.

Details:

On August 30, 1979, Carlotta Maria Sanchez, accompanied by her cousin, Elsie Eldora Luscier, disappeared from Taholah, Washington, which is in the Quinault Nation Indian Reservation.  The FBI is seeking information about the disappearance of both girls, and about those responsible for their disappearance.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Seattle