ELLA MAE BEGAY
June 15, 2021
Sweetwater, Arizona
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
September 28, 1958 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'0" |
Weight |
125 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Native American |
Languages |
English, Navajo |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person or persons responsible for the disappearance of Ella Mae Begay.
Details:
On June 15, 2021, Ella Mae Begay was reported missing from her residence near Sweetwater, Arizona, by family members. Early that morning, her vehicle, a Ford F-150, was seen leaving the residence. It was believed that the truck may have been driven toward Thoreau, New Mexico, and may have proceeded in the direction of Albuquerque, New Mexico. Ella Mae’s vehicle was described as a 2005 Ford F-150, gray or silver in color, with a broken tailgate that would not close with Arizona license plate AFE7101.