CATHERINE BARBARA DAVIDSON

September 1, 1973
Warren Dunes State Park, Michigan

Download Poster

Images

Featured News Item:

January 8, 2024

The Search for Cathy Davidson

The FBI seeks to bring closure in the 50-year-old case of Cathy Davidson, who was 6 years old when she was reported missing in Michigan, on September 1, 1973.

Alias:

Cathy

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 13, 1966
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

The FBI's Detroit Field Office and Michigan State Police are seeking the public's assistance in locating Catherine Davidson. On September 1, 1973, six-year-old Catherine Davidson was reported missing at Warren Dunes State Park in Sawyer, Michigan. It is believed that her possible death occurred in the Chicago, Illinois, area around the same time period.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Detroit