PAUL BELOSIC

Conspiracy; Obstruction of an Official Proceeding and Aiding and Abetting; Tampering with Documents of Proceedings; Obstruction of Law Enforcement During Civil Disorder; Theft of Government Property; Destruction of Government Property; Entering and Remaining in a Restricted Building or Grounds

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

"Jeff", Thomas Redding

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 13, 1974
Hair Brown
Eyes Hazel
Height 6'0"
Weight 155 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
NCIC W215172102

Remarks:

Belosic has ties to, or may visit, Southern California, Mexico, and Southern Europe. He is listed as Photograph #102 AFO on the FBI's Capitol Violence page.

Caution:

Paul Belosic is wanted by the FBI for his alleged involvement in the violence at the United States Capitol on January 6, 2021. Belosic was allegedly involved in the rioters’ violent struggle with police in the Lower West Terrace tunnel. Belosic was allegedly at the front line of rioters attempting to violently gain entry to the U.S. Capitol. Belosic then allegedly entered and vandalized a Congressional office located near the Lower West Terrace tunnel within the Capitol building.

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Belosic in the United States District Court, District of Columbia, Washington, D.C., on November 10, 2021, after he was charged with Conspiracy; Obstruction of an Official Proceeding and Aiding and Abetting; Tampering with Documents or Proceedings; Obstruction of Law Enforcement During Civil Disorder; Theft of Government Property; Destruction of Government Property; and Entering and Remaining in a Restricted Building.

Submit a Tip:

Field Offices: Los Angeles , Washington D.C.