Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons RACHEL LOUISE COOKE
Document Actions

January 10, 2002
Georgetown, Texas

RACHEL LOUISE COOKE

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

May 10, 1982

Place of Birth:

Dallas, Texas

Height:

5'2"

Weight:

110 pounds

Hair:

Blonde with Auburn Streaks

Eyes:

Hazel

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Remarks:

Rachel Louise Cooke was last seen wearing a gray t-shirt, a green sports bra, gray shorts, and white tennis shoes. She was also wearing a bright yellow portable radio with headphones. Cooke has pierced ears and a pierced naval. Both ears have multiple piercings with one ear having an upper piercing in the cartilage. She has a tattoo of two heart-shaped cherries on her left shoulder and a black star on her left foot.

THE DETAILS

Rachel Louise Cooke was last seen jogging in her parents' neighborhood subdivision in Georgetown, Texas, at approximately 11:30 a.m. on Thursday, January 10, 2002. She had been home visiting her family from college for the Christmas holidays and had jogged the neighborhood almost every day that she was home. Cooke has not been seen nor heard from since that time.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Individuals with information concerning this case should take no action themselves, but instead immediately contact the nearest FBI Office or the Williamson County Sheriff's Office (WCSO) at (512) 943-1300 or (512) 943-1396.

Field Office: San Antonio