VOLODYMYR DUBINSKY

Mail Fraud

Images

Volodymyr Dubinsky
Leonid Doubinski

Aliases:

Vlad Dubinsky, Vladimir Dubinsky, Voldmyr Dubinsky, Volodymyr Gerchenkroi, Volodymyr M. Dubinsky, Volodymyr Doubinski

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 28, 1965
Place of Birth Ukraine
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Real Estate Development, Internet Business
Nationality Ukrainian
NCIC W942236875

Remarks:

The brothers are thought to be residing in Ukraine.

Caution:

Volodymyr Dubinsky and his brother, Leonid Doubinski, are wanted for their alleged involvement in a mortgage fraud scheme in California.  The brothers built, developed, and sold real estate in California from August 2006 through May 2008.  As the real estate market declined, the brothers are alleged to have recruited family members, employees, and associates with good credit to act as straw buyers for residential properties.

Federal arrest warrants were issued for both Volodymyr Dubinsky and Leonid Doubinski on September 14, 2012, in the United States District Court for the Eastern District of California, Sacramento, California, after they were charged with mail fraud.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Sacramento