JAMES ARTHUR MCDONALD, JR.

Securities Fraud

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 20, 1971
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 265 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black

Caution:

James Arthur McDonald, Jr., is wanted for securities fraud after allegedly stealing client funds and concealing his investment firm's massive financial loss. McDonald, Jr., was the CEO and chief investment officer of two companies: Hercules Investments LLC, based in downtown Los Angeles, California, and Index Strategy Advisors Inc. (ISA), based in Redondo Beach, California.

On September 21, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for McDonald, Jr., after he was charged with securities fraud in the United States District Court, Central District of California.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles