ALEJANDRO ROSALES CASTILLO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2015
Photograph taken in 2016

Video:

Surveillance Video of Top Ten Fugitive Alejandro Castillo

U.S. Customs and Border Protection surveillance video of Alejandro Castillo (gray shirt and black hat) and his accomplice (black and white top, shorts) crossing the border from Nogales, Arizona into Mexico on August 16, 2016, just after 9:00 p.m. Castillo has been added to the FBI's Ten Most Wanted Fugitives List in connection with the murder of a woman in Charlotte, North Carolina, and a reward of up to $100,000 is available for information leading directly to his arrest.

Audio:

Wanted by the FBI: Top Ten Fugitive Alejandro Castillo

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of alleged murderer Alejandro Castillo.

FBI, This Week: Alejandro Castillo Added to Ten Most Wanted Fugitives List

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of a North Carolina teenager accused of murdering his ex-girlfriend.

Se Busca por el FBI: Alejandro Castillo ha Sido Agregado a la Lista de los Diez Prófugos más Buscados

El FBI ofrece una recompensa de hasta $100.000 dólares por información que conduzca directamente a la captura del supuesto asesino Alejandro Rosales Castillo.

Featured News Item:

October 24, 2017

Top Ten Fugitive Alejandro Castillo

A North Carolina teen charged with murdering his former girlfriend in 2016 is the newest individual to be named to the FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list.

Aliases:

Alexandro Castillo, Alex Castillo, Alejandro Rosales, Alejandro Castillo, Alejandro Rosales-Castillo, Alejandro Rosalescastillo

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 26, 1998
Place of Birth Arizona
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight Approximately 180 to 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Languages English, Spanish

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $250,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Alejandro Rosales Castillo.

Remarks:

Castillo's last known residence was in Charlotte, North Carolina. He has ties to Phoenix, Arizona. Castillo was seen crossing into Mexico and may reside in San Francisco de los Romo, Aguascalientes, or Pabellón de Arteaga, Aguascalientes. He also may have traveled to the Mexican states of Guanajuato or Veracruz.

He may wear his hair short and shaved on the sides.

Caution:

Alejandro Rosales Castillo is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a co-worker in Charlotte, North Carolina, in 2016. The female victim’s vehicle was located at a bus station in Phoenix, Arizona, on August 15, 2016. On August 17, 2016, the victim’s body was located in a wooded area in Cabarrus County, North Carolina, with a gunshot wound to the head.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Charlotte