ABDULLAH AL-RIMI

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Awaiss, Owaiss, Uwayss, Zubayr Al-Rimi (possible), Abdallah Ahmad Salid Al-Rimi, Abdallah Ahmad Saleh Ahmad Al-Rimi

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used 1974
Place of Birth Ta'iz, Yemen
Hair Black
Eyes Black
Height Unknown
Weight Unknown
Build Unknown
Complexion Olive
Sex Male
Citizenship Yemeni
Languages Arabic
Scars and Marks None known

Remarks:

Al-Rimi may be residing in Yemen.

Details:

Abdullah Al-Rimi is wanted for questioning in connection with the October 12, 2000, bombing of the USS Cole in Aden, Yemen, in which 17 American sailors were killed.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: New York