PRESTON MARK

Homicide Victim
Parker, Arizona
August 7, 2020

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 30, 1958
Hair Gray
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 219 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the death of Preston Mark.

Details:

The FBI's Phoenix Field Office and the Colorado River Indian Tribes (CRIT) Police Department are seeking the public's assistance regarding the assault and death of Preston Mark.

On August 7, 2020, 61-year-old Preston Mark was assaulted in the vicinity of the railroad tracks behind the El Rancho Motel located at 709 S. California Ave., in Parker, Arizona. Mark was rushed to a hospital in Goodyear, Arizona. He died from his injuries on August 22, 2020.

The case is being investigated as a homicide by the FBI and the Colorado River Indian Tribes Police Department.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Phoenix