FRANCISCO MARTINEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder, Possession of a Weapon for an Unlawful Purpose, Unlawful Possession of a Weapon

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Francisco Martinez-Seminari, Francisco Seminari

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 23, 1961
Place of Birth Guayaquil, Ecuador
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 350 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Warehouse Worker, Textile Worker, Production Manager
Nationality Ecuadoran
Scars and Marks Martinez has a discoloration on the portion of his head which is bald.
NCIC W353054726

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Francisco Martinez.

Remarks:

Martinez is balding and usually wears baseball caps. He has permanent resident status in the United States. Martinez has ties to Ecuador, New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, and Florida. He may be traveling throughout South America.

Details:

Francisco Martinez is wanted for allegedly shooting to death his employer in Passaic, New Jersey, on September 14, 2001. The victim was shot execution-style in the basement of the building in which they both worked. The two men had allegedly been arguing that day after the victim confronted Martinez about his possible involvement in both a fire which was set at the business in August of 2001, as well as the ongoing theft of textile materials from the business. Local arrest warrants charging Martinez with murder, possession of a weapon for an unlawful purpose, and unlawful possession of a weapon were issued in the Passaic County Superior Court on September 21, 2001. A federal arrest warrant charging Martinez with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was then issued on July 25, 2002, in Newark, New Jersey.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Newark

Submit an anonymous Tip online