MTAYARI DIXON

Murder

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 20, 1992
Hair Black (May be shaven or bald)
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 235 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Dixon has a tattoo on his upper left arm of a man's face.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the location and arrest of Mtayari Dixon.

Remarks:

Dixon has ties to Charlotte, North Carolina; Atlanta, Georgia; Stamford, Connecticut; and New Rochelle, New York.

Caution:

The FBI's New York Field Office is assisting the New Rochelle Police Department in New York with the search for Mtayari Dixon.  Dixon is wanted for murder in the death of a man on October 26, 2022.  Dixon is alleged to have shot the man after the two were involved in a verbal altercation in New Rochelle, New York, causing his death.  After the murder, it is believed that Dixon boarded a train and went to Stamford, Connecticut.  He then may have boarded a bus to Atlanta, Georgia, and then traveled on to Charlotte, North Carolina.

On November 14, 2022, Dixon was charged with murder in the New Rochelle City Court, New York, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: New York