JAMAINE HARRINGTON

Murder, Attempted Murder (Three Counts)

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2014
Photograph taken in 2014

Description

Place of Birth February 1, 1983
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Occupation Auto Mechanic

Remarks:

Harrington is known to have worn his hair in cornrows. He may also have a black mustache.

Harrington has previously resided in Los Angeles, California. He likes Chevrolet Camaros and may be a member of a car club.

Caution:

The FBI's Los Angeles Field Office is assisting the Los Angeles Police Department in California with their search for Jamaine Harrington.

Harrington is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man, and the attempted murder of two other men, on December 13, 2015. At approximately 2:20 a.m., Harrington was allegedly involved in a verbal argument with a group of males during a party in front of a hotel in Los Angeles. The argument allegedly escalated into a fight. After the fight ended, Harrington allegedly pulled out a handgun and began shooting at the victims. Three male victims were shot in front of the hotel and were later transported to local hospitals, where one victim died from his injuries.

On December 22, 2015, Harrington was charged with murder and three counts of attempted murder by the Superior Court of California, County of Los Angeles, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles