GAVINO HUERTA, JR.

Attempted First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2022
Right Arm Tattoo
Right Shin Tattoo

Aliases:

"Bam Bam", "Gambino"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 16, 1988
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black (May be Bald)
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 240 pounds
Build Large
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Mechanic
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Huerta, Jr. has a teardrop tattoo on his right cheek; the word “Jungle” tattooed on the dorsal side of his right forearm; and a tattoo of a crown on the lateral side of his lower right leg.

Remarks:

Huerta, Jr. has ties to or may visit Melrose Park; Franklin Park; Mt. Prospect; Joliet; River Grove, and the Humboldt Park neighborhood of Chicago, Illinois; and Mexico.

Caution:

The FBI’s Chicago Field Office is assisting the Streamwood Police Department in Illinois with the search for Gavino Huerta, Jr.  Huerta, Jr. is wanted in connection with the attempted murder of a man.  At approximately 2:43 a.m. on January 31, 2021, Streamwood, Illinois, police officers responded to a local residence and identified a male victim who had been stabbed multiple times in the back with a knife.  Huerta, Jr. is a member of the Jungle faction of the Imperial Gangster street gang and is alleged to have committed this crime.

On February 5, 2021, Huerta, Jr. was charged with attempted first degree murder in the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Chicago