STEVEN EARL KRAFT, JR.

February 15, 2001
Benton Township, Michigan

Download Poster

Images

Age-progressed to 25 years.  Courtesy of NCMEC

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 11, 1989
Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Hair Sandy Brown
Eyes Green
Height 5'2" (at time of disappearance)
Weight 100 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Male
Race White

Remarks:

Steven Earl Kraft, Jr. was last known to be wearing a blue-green Charlotte Hornets basketball team jacket, a tan and white striped t-shirt, tan parachute pants, and black boots. He has ties to Milwaukee, Wisconsin, and Lexington, Kentucky.

Details:

Steven Earl Kraft, Jr. was last seen near his residence in Benton Township, Michigan, on February 15, 2001. Kraft was out walking his two dogs between the hours of 7 and 8 p.m. and failed to return home for dinner. Although his two dogs were subsequently located, Kraft has not been seen since that time.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact a Crimes Against Children Investigator at your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. You may also contact the Benton Township Police Department (Michigan) at 1-269-926-8221 or Crime Stoppers at 1-800-342-STOP (7867).

Field Office: Detroit