SHANIECE HARRIS

May 29, 2017
Rock Hill, New York

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 2, 1986
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height Approximately 5’8"
Weight Approximately 260 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Scars and Marks Harris has a tattoo on her right forehand that reads “Sparkz”, and a tattoo on her left arm of hands folded in prayer that reads “Rest in Peace.”

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to an arrest in this case.

Remarks:

Harris was known to frequent areas in Middletown and Monticello, New York.

Details:

Shaniece Harris was last seen in Rock Hill, New York, in Sullivan County on May 29, 2017, and has not been heard from since.  

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information about Shaniece Harris, or what may have happened to her, is asked to call the FBI New York Office at (212) 384-1000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: New York