PAUL EDWIN OVERBY, JR.

Circa Mid-May 2014
Khost Province, Afghanistan

Images

Photograph taken in 2010
Photograph taken in 2010 in Afghanistan
Photograph taken in July 2013 in Maine

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 27, 1942
Place of Birth Illinois, United States of America
Hair White
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'9" (180 cm)
Weight 170 pounds (77kg)
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Freelance Author
Nationality American
Languages English, Pashto, German

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading to the location, recovery, and return of Paul Edwin Overby, Jr. In addition, the Department of Justice is offering a reward of up to $1 million for information leading directly to the safe location, recovery, and return of Paul Edwin Overby, Jr.

Remarks:

Overby suffers from an inner-ear canal ailment that requires treatment and medicine.

Details:

Paul Edwin Overby, Jr. was last seen in Khost City, Afghanistan, in mid-May of 2014, while conducting research in furtherance of a new self-authored book.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Washington D.C.