MAYUSHI BHAGAT
April 29, 2019
Jersey City, New Jersey
Images
Aliases:
Mayushi Vikas Bhagat, Mayusi Vikas Bhagat
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
July 12, 1994 |
Place of Birth |
India |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
150 to 160 pounds |
Build |
Medium |
Sex |
Female |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the location or recovery of the missing person, Mayushi Bhagat, and the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person(s) responsible.
Details:
Mayushi Bhagat was last seen in the evening hours of April 29, 2019, leaving her apartment in Jersey City, New Jersey. She was last seen wearing colorful pajama pants and a black t-shirt. Bhagat was reported missing by her family on May 1, 2019. She was attending the New York Institute of Technology (NYIT) in New York City, and was in the United States on an F1 Student Visa.