JASON LIERL

January 25, 2022
Madison County, Benton County, Arkansas

Download Poster

Images

Tattoo on right bicep
Tattoo on right forearm

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 17, 1980
Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'6"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Lierl has a tattoo of the words “Cross 1-11-12” on his right forearm and a tattoo of an Iron Cross on the side of his right bicep.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $30,000 for information leading to the location and recovery of Jason Lierl.

Details:

The FBI in Arkansas is seeking information regarding the disappearance of Jason Lierl, last seen between the area of Capps Ranches Road in Benton County, Arkansas, and County Road 1101 in Madison County, Arkansas, around January 25, 2022.  After Lierl’s disappearance, some of his belongings were recovered by law enforcement in the following locations:

· Fayetteville, Arkansas

· Benton County, Arkansas

· Madison County, Arkansas

· Eagle Rock, Missouri

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI in Little Rock at (501) 221-9100, your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Little Rock