IRIS PEREZ

June 28, 2023
Houghton Lake, Michigan

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in 2022
Photograph taken in 2023

Alias:

A-Dayla Precious Crowder

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 24, 2009
Place of Birth Florida
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'0"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Iris Perez has a star tattoo on the left side of her neck.

Remarks:

The Perez sisters have ties to Port St. Lucie and Lake Worth, Florida; Winchester, Tennessee; and Houghton Lake, Michigan.

Details:

The FBI's Detroit Field Office, Bay City Resident Agency, is assisting the Roscommon County Sheriff’s Office in Michigan with its ongoing investigation into the disappearance of Iris and Tamara Perez.  The sisters were last seen by a neighbor on June 28, 2023, heading towards woods near their home in Houghton Lake, Michigan. Surveillance video shows a newer model, white Jeep leaving the area at the time Iris and Tamara disappeared.

Until approximately March of 2023, the sisters lived in Florida with their adoptive parents. They moved to Michigan after they were found in the biological mother’s home in Port St. Lucie, Florida.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information concerning the whereabouts of Iris and Tamara Perez should immediately contact the Roscommon County Sheriff’s Office at (989) 275-5101. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Detroit