ELIJAH VUE

February 20, 2024
Two Rivers, Wisconsin

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 3 years old at time of disappearance
Hair Dark Blond
Eyes Brown
Height 3'0"
Weight 45 to 50 pounds
Sex Male

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $15,000 for information leading to the location and return of Elijah Vue and/or the arrest and conviction of the individual(s) involved in his disappearance.

Remarks:

Elijah has a birthmark on his left knee. He is of Hmong descent. 

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Milwaukee Field Office, the Two Rivers Police Department in Wisconsin, the Manitowoc County Sheriff's Department, and the Wisconsin Division of Criminal Investigation are seeking the public's assistance in locating Elijah Vue. He was last seen in the 3900 block of Mishicot Road in Two Rivers, Wisconsin, at approximately 8:00 a.m. on February 20, 2024. Elijah was last seen wearing gray pants, a long-sleeved, dark-colored shirt, and red and green dinosaur slip-on shoes. He is possibly carrying a red and white plaid blanket.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the Two Rivers Police Department at (844) 267-6648. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Milwaukee