DULCE MARIA ALAVEZ

Bridgeton, New Jersey
Monday, September 16, 2019

Download Poster

Images

Photograph age progressed to 7 years

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 25, 2014
Hair Brown, Long
Eyes Brown
Height Approximately 3'0"
Weight Approximately 60 to 70 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information that leads to the whereabouts of Dulce Maria Alavez. Additional reward money may be available.

Details:

Dulce Maria Alavez, age 5, was last seen on the afternoon of Monday, September 16, 2019, while playing at the Bridgeton City Park behind Bridgeton High School in Bridgeton, New Jersey.

Dulce was last seen wearing a yellow shirt with a koala on the front, black and white pants with butterflies and flowers on them, and white dress sandals.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free Tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324) and select option 4, then select option 8. You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate. You can also text your information to TIP411 subtext Bridgeton.

Anyone with photos or videos from Bridgeton City Park on September 16, 2019 should upload them to the following site: http:www.fbi.gov/alavez

Field Office: Newark