DIAMOND YVETTE BRADLEY

July 6, 2001
Chicago, Illinois

Download Poster

Images

Photo age-progressed to age 19

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 25, 1997
Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 3'0" (at time of disappearance)
Weight 40 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex Female
Race Black

Reward:

A reward of up to $10,000 is being offered for information regarding the current whereabouts of Tionda and Diamond Bradley.

Remarks:

At the time of her disappearance, Diamond Bradley had a medium complexion and wore her hair in braided ponytails. She was last seen wearing purple ponytail holders in her hair. She has a scar on the left side of her scalp, has deep-set eyes, and is described as timid but loves to talk.

Details:

On July 6, 2001, (then) three-year-old Diamond Yvette Bradley and her sister, (then) ten-year-old Tionda Bradley, were reported missing to the Chicago Police Department, Chicago, Illinois. According to their mother, a note written by Tionda was found, stating that the two girls were going to the store and to the school playground. An extensive search of the area and surrounding neighborhood met with negative results.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: