DEVIN "SACOYA" COOPER
August 31, 2021
Columbus, Ohio
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
August 9, 1988 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'5" |
Weight |
145 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Black |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the location of Devin ‘Sacoya’ Cooper.
Details:
Devin ‘Sacoya’ Cooper, a transgender woman, was last seen leaving her residence in the north side of Columbus, Ohio, at approximately 11:30 p.m. on August 31, 2021, to go to the corner store. She never returned home. At the time, she was driving her black 2009 Ford Fusion, which was later recovered in the west side of Columbus. Cooper was reported missing to the Columbus Division of Police on September 1, 2021. She appears to be the victim of foul play.