CYNTHIA ACEVEDO
August 15, 2019
Laveen, Arizona
Images
Photograph taken in 2016
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
October 12, 1979 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
231 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Native American |
Scars and Marks |
Cynthia Acevedo has a scar on her left cheek. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the indictment, arrest, and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the disappearance and possible death of Cynthia Acevedo.
Details:
Cynthia Acevedo is believed to have last been seen on or about August 15, 2019, walking near the cemetery in Laveen, Arizona. On August 31, 2019, Cynthia's mother reported her as missing to the Gila River Police Department in Laveen. Cynthia had not been heard from by her mother or others for approximately two weeks, which was unusual. Investigators believe that the circumstances surrounding Cynthia’s disappearance and possible death appear suspicious.