ARMANDO DIAZ

February 20, 2021
Guadalajara, Mexico

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2017

Aliases:

Armando A. Diaz, "Pajaro", "Pajarito", "Mando"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 12, 1985
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5’07”
Weight 175 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Diaz has a scar on the bridge of his nose and a scar on his left knee.

Reward:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation is offering a reward for information leading to the location of Armando Diaz.

Remarks:

Diaz has ties to Chicago, Illinois, and Guadalajara, Mexico, where he was last seen.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation is asking for the public's assistance in locating Armando Diaz who is believed to have been kidnapped for ransom in Guadalajara, Mexico, on February 20, 2021.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Chicago Field Office at (312) 421-6700 . You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online