JUAN JOSE GENAO-ADAMES

RICO Conspiracy; Assault with a Dangerous Weapon in Aid of Racketeering; Possession and Brandishing of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Crime of Violence

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Juan Genao, Juan Jose Genao Adames, Juan Genao-Adames, "Jhey", "Jason"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 26, 1993
Place of Birth Dominican Republic
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 175 to 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Languages Spanish, English
NCIC W942400959

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and prosecution of Juan Jose Genao-Adames.

Remarks:

Genao-Adames is a United States Citizen.  He has ties to Queens, New York, and Orlando, Florida.

Caution:

The FBI's New York Field Office is conducting an ongoing investigation into a case in which the suspects involved have ties to multiple jurisdictions including: New York City, New York; Atlanta, Georgia; Orlando, Florida; Los Angeles, California; and Newark, New Jersey.  The crimes associated with the case have occurred in New York City and Westchester County, New York; and Fort Lee, New Jersey.  On May 30, 2023, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Juan Jose Genao-Adames in the United States District Court for the Southern District of New York, White Plains, New York, after he was charged with RICO Conspiracy; Assault with a Dangerous Weapon in Aid of Racketeering; and Possession and Brandishing of a Firearm in Furtherance of a Crime of Violence.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: New York