JUAN CARLOS MORENO FLORES
Conspiracy to Import Controlled Substances and to Distribute Controlled Substances for the Purpose of Unlawful Importation; Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances
Images
Aliases:
"Muñeco", "Hormigón"
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
January 31, 1984 |
Place of Birth |
Mexico |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'10" |
Weight |
170 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
Mexican |
Caution:
Juan Carlos Moreno Flores is wanted for his alleged involvement in a scheme to smuggle fentanyl, methamphetamine and heroin from Mexico into the United States – narcotics that allegedly were packed into fire extinguishers and concealed in scrap metal loads.
On December 21, 2023, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Juan Carlos Moreno Flores in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with conspiracy to import controlled substances and to distribute controlled substances for the purpose of unlawful importation, conspiracy to distribute and to possess with intent to distribute controlled substances, and possession with intent to distribute controlled substances.