FRANCISCO FABIAN TORRES GAONA
Conspiracy to Import Controlled Substances and to Distribute Controlled Substances for the Purpose of Unlawful Importation; Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances
Images
Aliases:
"Borrego", "Borre"
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 14, 1984 |
Place of Birth |
Baja California, Mexico |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'9" |
Weight |
200 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality |
Mexican |
Caution:
Francisco Fabian Torres Gaona is wanted for his alleged involvement in a scheme to smuggle fentanyl, methamphetamine and heroin from Mexico into the United States – narcotics that allegedly were packed into fire extinguishers and concealed in scrap metal loads.
On December 21, 2023, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Francisco Fabian Torres Gaona in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with conspiracy to import controlled substances and to distribute controlled substances for the purpose of unlawful importation, conspiracy to distribute and to possess with intent to distribute controlled substances, and possession with intent to distribute controlled substances.