EDUARDO CARVAJAL

Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Export Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute and Distribution of Controlled Substances

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in November 2007

Aliases:

Eduardo Carvajal-Mora, Eddie Carvajal

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 24, 1973
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican

Remarks:

Carvajal has ties to or may visit Guadalajara, Mexico.

Caution:

Eduardo Carvajal is wanted for his alleged role in conspiring to traffic and import hundreds of kilograms of cocaine and other controlled substances from Mexico through Los Angeles, California, for export to Canada or re-distribution throughout the United States. 

On January 4, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Carvajal in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Conspiracy to Export Controlled Substances; and Possession with Intent to Distribute and Distribution of Controlled Substances.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles