CORELL CARBAJAL GARCIA

Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances; Possession with Intent to Distribute and Distribution of Controlled Substances

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in May 2019

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 23, 1985
Hair Bald
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)

Remarks:

Garcia has ties to or may visit Hemet, California.

Caution:

Corell Carbajal Garcia is wanted for his alleged role in conspiring to traffic and import hundreds of kilograms of cocaine and other controlled substances from Mexico through Los Angeles, California, for export to Canada or re-distribution throughout the United States. 

On January 4, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Garcia in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Distribute and to Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances, and Possession with Intent to Distribute and Distribution of Controlled Substances.

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Los Angeles