CLIDER GODINEZ-CAMPOS

Conspiracy to Possess with Intent to Distribute and to Distribute Methamphetamine; Distribution of Methamphetamine

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken July 26, 2023

Aliases:

"Jicli", Clider Alejandro Godinez Campos

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 30, 2004
Place of Birth El Salvador
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Salvadoran

Caution:

Clider Godinez-Campos is wanted for his alleged involvement in methamphetamine trafficking by members and associates of the MS-13 transnational street gang in California. It is alleged that Godinez-Campos conspired with other MS-13 gang members and associates to knowingly and intentionally possess with intent to distribute, and distribute, at least 50 grams of methamphetamine. 

On November 8, 2023, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Godinez-Campos in the United States District Court for the Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, after he was charged with conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute and to distribute methamphetamine and distribution of methamphetamine.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Los Angeles