WILLIAM WILLINGHAM

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Kidnapping, Rape

Download Poster

Images

Photograph Age-Progressed to 60 Years Old

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 21, 1961
Place of Birth Memphis, Tennessee
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Occupation Welder, Tractor driver
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Willingham has the following tattoos on his left forearm: the word GEMINI; a circle with a symbol inside; and a circle with a cross inside. He also has two unidentified tattoos on his left bicep.
NCIC W521290111

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of William Willingham.

Remarks:

Willingham has ties to Memphis, Tennessee. He may travel to Arkansas and Alabama. He reportedly is a heavy drinker and uses drugs. He is known to carry a 12-inch knife.

Caution:

William Willingham is wanted for kidnapping and rape in Tate County, Mississippi. On December 22, 1998, Willingham is alleged to have tied up his girlfriend in her bedroom at her residence, and proceeded to the next room to rape her daughter. Willingham's girlfriend managed to free herself and went to the aid of her daughter. However, Willingham allegedly brandished a knife and forced his girlfriend back into her room. He then returned to the room of his girlfriend's daughter and allegedly continued to rape her. Willingham soon fled the residence.  On March 4, 1999, Willingham was indicted by a Tate County, Mississippi Grand Jury for statutory rape and kidnapping. A federal arrest warrant was subsequently issued after Willingham was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Jackson