ELEUTERIO SUAREZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Rape of Child, Aggravated Sexual Battery, Solicitation to Commit Rape of Child

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in February 2010

Aliases:

Eleuterio Jimenez Suarez, Eleuterio Suarez Jimenez, Eleuteri Suarez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 28, 1968
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Taxi driver
Languages English, Spanish
NCIC W115536924

Remarks:

Suarez was last known to be in Mexico, possibly in Veracruz, in 2016.

Caution:

Eleuterio Suarez is wanted for allegedly raping a 9-year-old girl on multiple occasions in Franklin, Tennessee, in 2011. In December 2014, the Circuit Court for Williamson County in Franklin, Tennessee, issued an arrest warrant for Suarez, after he was charged with five counts of rape of child, three counts of aggravated sexual battery, and solicitation to commit rape of child. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Suarez on September 24, 2015, in the United States District Court for the Middle District of Tennessee, Nashville, Tennessee, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED AN INTERNATIONAL FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Nashville