AHLAM AHMAD AL-TAMIMI

Conspiring to Use and Using a Weapon of Mass Destruction Against a United States National Outside the United States Resulting in Death and Aiding and Abetting and Causing an Act to be Done

Images

Aliases:

Ahlam Aref Ahmad Al-Tamimi, Ahlam Arafat Mazin Al Tamimi, Ahlam Arif Ahmad Al Tamimi, Ahlam Aref Ahmad Altamimi, Ahlam Arif Ahmad Altamimi, Ahlam Araf Ahmad Tamimi, Ahlam Aref Ahmad Tamimi, Ahlam Aref Ahmed Tamimi, Ihlam Araf Ahmad Tamimi, Achlam Tamimmi, Ahlam Araf Ahmed Tmimi, “Halati”, “Khalti”

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 20, 1980, November 20, 1980, January 1, 1980, January 20, 1980
Place of Birth Al-Zarqa, Jordan
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Sex Female
Occupation Journalist
Citizenship Jordanian
Languages Arabic, English

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information that leads to the arrest or conviction of Ahlam Ahmad Al-Tamimi.

Caution:

Ahlam Ahmad Al-Tamimi has been charged with participating in an August 9, 2001, suicide bomb attack at a pizza restaurant in Jerusalem that killed 16 people, including three United States nationals.  Three other United States nationals were among approximately 122 others injured in the attack.  An affidavit in support of Al-Tamimi’s criminal complaint and a warrant for her arrest were sworn out under seal on July 15, 2013, in the United States District Court for the District of Columbia in Washington, D.C., and were made public on March 14, 2017.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning Ahlam Ahmad Al-Tamimi, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free Tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324), or report a tip on tips.fbi.gov. Tips can remain confidential. You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Washington D.C.