JOHN DOE - KEYSBURG, KENTUCKY

Keysburg, Kentucky
April 30, 1992

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 20 to 47 years old
Hair Black
Height 5'7" to 5'10"
Weight 140 to 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Remarks:

The unidentified male victim was wearing a brown t-shirt and yellow sweatpants.

Details:

On April 30, 1992, the decomposed remains of an adult male were located in a trash pile behind an abandoned farmhouse in Keysburg, Kentucky. The victim was discovered facedown, wearing a brown t-shirt and yellow sweatpants. The victim was covered in clear plastic and two saw horses. The victim had a gunshot wound to the chest. Foul play was suspected, but there were no leads as to the identity of the victim or a possible suspect. The victim has been buried in Kentucky as a "John Doe."