JOHN DOE - WICKENBURG, ARIZONA

Wickenburg, Arizona
May 20, 2019

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 18 to 40 years old
Height Approximately 5'6" to 5'10"
Sex Male
Race White or Hispanic

Details:

On May 20, 2019, Maricopa County Sheriff's Office detectives recovered the skeletal remains of an unidentified male in the outlying area of Wickenburg, Arizona. Several buttons and a manufacturer's tag located with the body showed the victim was potentially wearing a military-style jacket. Other evidence collected at the scene determined the decedent died by manner of homicide. The medical examiner provided a time of death ranging from five to 25 years, and a forensic composite sketch was provided to depict the speculated appearance of the decedent.